$3,037,500
13.5± Acres
Available
Chambers County, Texas

2925 SH 124 Stowell, TX 77661

ID: 90800
Status: Available
Price: $3,037,500
Acres: 13.5
Price Per Acre: $225,000
Type: Commercial, Lot, Business Opportunity, Recreational Land
Address: 2925 SH 124
City, State: Stowell, Texas
County: Chambers
Zip Code: 77661
Presented By: Chad Andrus

Description

With 1,150 feet of frontage along State Highway 124 in Stowell, Texas, this 13.5± acre tract offers exceptional visibility, excellent regional connectivity, and prime positioning for a wide range of commercial or industrial developments. Just minutes from Interstate 10, the property connects seamlessly to Beaumont, Port Arthur, the Houston Metro, and the Gulf Coast areas.

The site features level, mostly cleared terrain, making it cost-effective for site preparation and construction. With no city limits or ETJ, the property offers fewer zoning restrictions and greater flexibility for uses such as retail centers, travel plazas, truck stops, warehouses, distribution hubs, or service-based operations. Public utilities are available nearby.

Sellers are willing to divide, creating opportunities for smaller tracts to suit your specific development needs

Strategic Advantages:

High-Visibility Location – Prominent SH 124 frontage with strong daily traffic counts from Gulf Coast, Winnie, and Anahuac corridors.
Regional Access – Minutes to I-10 and Hwy 73
Development-Ready – Level topography, easy ingress/egress, utilities nearby.
Flexible Use Potential – Commercial, industrial, or mixed-use development

Investment Highlights:
Acreage: 13.5± acres
Frontage: 1,150 feet along SH 124
Location: Stowell, TX – Jefferson/Chambers County trade area
Topography: Level, cleared, and ready for development
Zoning: No Restrictions
Utilities: Public utilities nearby

With its unmatched location, ample frontage, and versatile development potential, 2925 State Highway 124 is positioned to capture traffic and demand in one of Southeast Texas’s most active commercial corridors.

Showing Instructions:

This property is exclusively marketed by Andrus Land Group, brokered by Coldwell Banker D’Ann Harper, REALTORS. To schedule a showing, please contact our team directly at info@andruslandgroup.com or (832) 536-9164 .
Buyer’s agents must be present at all showings to qualify for co-broker compensation.

Notice to Buyer’s Agents:

To be eligible for compensation, buyer’s agents must accompany their clients at all showings. Offers submitted without agent representation may be subject to different terms and conditions.

A minimum of 24 hours’ notice is required for all showings.

Disclaimer:

At Andrus Land Group, we aim to provide accurate and detailed information on farm and ranch properties. However, these properties often involve a range of legal, financial, and environmental considerations. All details—including but not limited to acreage, boundaries, improvements, taxes, legal access, and zoning—should be independently verified by prospective buyers.

Information is subject to change without notice. Buyers are strongly encouraged to conduct thorough inspections and consult with appropriate legal, financial, and environmental professionals before entering into any purchase agreement. Andrus Land Group makes no warranties or representations as to the completeness or accuracy of the information provided.